3396 Retriever Rd Columbus, OH 43232
Walnut Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $322,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3396 Retriever Rd, Columbus, OH 43232 and is currently estimated at $302,238, approximately $166 per square foot. 3396 Retriever Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Yorktown Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
Halley Rebecca and Halley John
Bought by
Halley Rebecca and Halley John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,500
Outstanding Balance
$116,929
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Rockford Homes Inc
Bought by
Halley Rebecca F and Penix Kimberly F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,534
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halley Rebecca | -- | Closing Usa | |
| Halley Rebecca F | $146,700 | Title First Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Halley Rebecca | $128,500 | |
| Closed | Halley Rebecca F | $145,534 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,066 | $90,590 | $23,980 | $66,610 |
| 2024 | $4,066 | $90,590 | $23,980 | $66,610 |
| 2023 | $4,014 | $90,580 | $23,975 | $66,605 |
| 2022 | $2,739 | $52,820 | $5,430 | $47,390 |
| 2021 | $2,744 | $52,820 | $5,430 | $47,390 |
| 2020 | $2,748 | $52,820 | $5,430 | $47,390 |
| 2019 | $2,656 | $43,790 | $4,520 | $39,270 |
| 2018 | $2,465 | $43,790 | $4,520 | $39,270 |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $43,790 | $4,520 | $39,270 |
| 2016 | $2,511 | $37,910 | $4,340 | $33,570 |
| 2015 | $2,280 | $37,910 | $4,340 | $33,570 |
| 2014 | $2,285 | $37,910 | $4,340 | $33,570 |
| 2013 | $1,326 | $44,590 | $5,110 | $39,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map