3397 Forest Vista Dr Dacula, GA 30019
Estimated Value: $871,000 - $1,152,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
5,109
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3397 Forest Vista Dr, Dacula, GA 30019 and is currently estimated at $1,005,411, approximately $196 per square foot. 3397 Forest Vista Dr is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Puckett's Mill Elementary School, Frank N. Osborne Middle School, and Mill Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Avalan Homes Llc
Bought by
Frazier Gregory E and Frazier Donna G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Smg Dev Assoc
Bought by
Avalan Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1996
Sold by
Smg Dev Assoc
Bought by
Herron Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Gregory E | $583,600 | -- | |
| Avalan Homes Llc | $129,800 | -- | |
| Herron Homes Inc | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Frazier Gregory E | $265,000 | |
| Closed | Herron Homes Inc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,717 | $440,640 | $68,200 | $372,440 |
| 2024 | $3,788 | $401,840 | $71,200 | $330,640 |
| 2023 | $3,788 | $400,400 | $71,200 | $329,200 |
| 2022 | $3,746 | $334,120 | $67,600 | $266,520 |
| 2021 | $3,731 | $298,360 | $64,560 | $233,800 |
| 2020 | $10,147 | $298,360 | $64,560 | $233,800 |
| 2019 | $8,992 | $259,920 | $54,400 | $205,520 |
| 2018 | $9,020 | $259,920 | $54,400 | $205,520 |
| 2016 | $8,511 | $236,320 | $45,600 | $190,720 |
| 2015 | $8,249 | $226,120 | $36,000 | $190,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $223,200 | $36,000 | $187,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map