3397 Ocean Ave Oceanside, NY 11572
Estimated Value: $1,065,000 - $1,273,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3397 Ocean Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572 and is currently estimated at $1,132,652, approximately $617 per square foot. 3397 Ocean Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Boardman Elementary School, Oceanside Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Valencia Jennifer and Famularo John
Bought by
Palma Jennifer and Palma Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2007
Sold by
Steiner Richard
Bought by
Valencia Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
Steiner Richard and Steiner Geraldine
Bought by
Steiner Jr Richard P Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palma Jennifer | -- | -- | |
| Valencia Jennifer | $650,533 | -- | |
| Steiner Jr Richard P Mary E | $343,000 | Myer Jacobson |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|