3397 Rector Rd Morning View, KY 41063
Outer Kenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $367,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3397 Rector Rd, Morning View, KY 41063 and is currently estimated at $328,574, approximately $207 per square foot. 3397 Rector Rd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including White's Tower Elementary School, Twenhofel Middle School, and Simon Kenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Neff Tonya D
Bought by
Neff Tonya D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Stephenson Lloyd K and Stephenson Louella
Bought by
Neff Gregory L and Neff Tonya D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neff Tonya D | -- | -- | |
| Neff Tonya D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Neff Gregory L | $175,000 | Technetitle Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neff Gregory L | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,677 | $224,800 | $75,000 | $149,800 |
| 2024 | $2,107 | $172,000 | $50,000 | $122,000 |
| 2023 | $2,178 | $172,000 | $50,000 | $122,000 |
| 2022 | $2,253 | $172,000 | $50,000 | $122,000 |
| 2021 | $2,292 | $172,000 | $50,000 | $122,000 |
| 2020 | $2,027 | $150,000 | $50,000 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $2,032 | $150,000 | $50,000 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $150,000 | $50,000 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $1,995 | $150,000 | $50,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $1,935 | $150,000 | $50,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $1,909 | $150,000 | $50,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map