33972 N Corbin St Unit 9 Bayview, ID 83803
Estimated Value: $378,386 - $439,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33972 N Corbin St Unit 9, Bayview, ID 83803 and is currently estimated at $393,847, approximately $324 per square foot. 33972 N Corbin St Unit 9 is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Athol Elementary School, Timberlake Junior High School, and Timberlake Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Ruffatto Amanda
Bought by
Kelly Marc and Kelly Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,672
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Sold by
Kelly Lisa
Bought by
Kelly Marc and Kelly Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Kub Investments Llc
Bought by
Demars David and Demars Sheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
Kdb Investments Llc
Bought by
Demars David and Demars Sheryl
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Marc | -- | North Id Ttl Co Coeur D Alen | |
| Kelly Marc | -- | North Idaho Title | |
| Kelly Marc | -- | None Available | |
| Demars David | -- | North Idaho Title Company | |
| Demars David | -- | North Idaho Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Marc | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,345 | $363,080 | $1,000 | $362,080 |
| 2024 | $1,414 | $327,603 | $1,000 | $326,603 |
| 2023 | $1,414 | $327,603 | $1,000 | $326,603 |
| 2022 | $1,353 | $327,603 | $1,000 | $326,603 |
| 2021 | $1,623 | $231,423 | $1,000 | $230,423 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $207,693 | $1,000 | $206,693 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $215,706 | $1,000 | $214,706 |
| 2018 | $2,085 | $198,083 | $1,000 | $197,083 |
| 2017 | $1,786 | $153,799 | $1,000 | $152,799 |
| 2016 | $1,395 | $135,773 | $1,000 | $134,773 |
| 2015 | $895 | $24,131 | $24,131 | $0 |
| 2013 | $344 | $24,131 | $24,131 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map