3398 Steiner St Columbus, OH 43231
Parkview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,740 - $359,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3398 Steiner St, Columbus, OH 43231 and is currently estimated at $329,685, approximately $242 per square foot. 3398 Steiner St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Westerville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Boldizar Paul M and Bale Colleen
Bought by
Mariscal Eric and Mariscal Tonya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,117
Outstanding Balance
$73,570
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$256,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Gibson Craig N and Gibson Shemeka M
Bought by
Boldizar Paul M and Bale Colleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,500
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Sold by
Glenda C Cromwell Blake A and Glenda Lisa M
Bought by
Gibson Craig N and Gibson Shemeka M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,450
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1997
Sold by
Dominion Homes Inc
Bought by
Cromwell Blake A and Cromwell Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,370
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mariscal Eric | $145,000 | New Century | |
| Boldizar Paul M | $119,400 | -- | |
| Gibson Craig N | $128,900 | Chicago Title West | |
| Cromwell Blake A | $124,500 | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mariscal Eric | $148,117 | |
| Previous Owner | Boldizar Paul M | $95,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibson Craig N | $131,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Cromwell Blake A | $121,370 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,388 | $88,060 | $24,500 | $63,560 |
| 2024 | $4,388 | $88,060 | $24,500 | $63,560 |
| 2023 | $4,282 | $88,060 | $24,500 | $63,560 |
| 2022 | $4,230 | $66,400 | $12,040 | $54,360 |
| 2021 | $4,272 | $66,400 | $12,040 | $54,360 |
| 2020 | $4,257 | $66,400 | $12,040 | $54,360 |
| 2019 | $3,568 | $53,100 | $9,630 | $43,470 |
| 2018 | $3,246 | $53,100 | $9,630 | $43,470 |
| 2017 | $3,248 | $53,100 | $9,630 | $43,470 |
| 2016 | $2,997 | $41,510 | $8,610 | $32,900 |
| 2015 | $3,004 | $41,510 | $8,610 | $32,900 |
| 2014 | $3,006 | $41,510 | $8,610 | $32,900 |
| 2013 | $1,576 | $43,680 | $9,065 | $34,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map