3399 Oak Hill Dr Trappe, MD 21673
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $552,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,043
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3399 Oak Hill Dr, Trappe, MD 21673 and is currently estimated at $494,539, approximately $242 per square foot. 3399 Oak Hill Dr is a home located in Talbot County with nearby schools including White Marsh Elementary School, Easton Middle School, and Easton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Dover Street Realty Inc
Bought by
Baynard Jason C and Baynard Casey D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,502
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$451,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Swartz Thomas L
Bought by
Dover Street Realty Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,502
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$451,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Peleska James C and Peleska James C Dorothy F
Bought by
Swartz Thomas L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Jones Donald O
Bought by
Peleska James C and Peleska James C Dorothy F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baynard Jason C | $75,000 | -- | |
| Dover Street Realty Inc | $75,000 | -- | |
| Swartz Thomas L | $91,075 | -- | |
| Peleska James C | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baynard Jason C | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,923 | $396,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,850 | $364,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,667 | $332,000 | $109,500 | $222,500 |
| 2022 | $2,474 | $329,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,330 | $326,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,330 | $324,100 | $109,500 | $214,600 |
| 2019 | $2,328 | $322,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,249 | $320,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,137 | $318,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $316,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $727 | $314,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $727 | $311,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map