3399 Yonge Ave Sarasota, FL 34235
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3399 Yonge Ave, Sarasota, FL 34235 and is currently estimated at $363,003, approximately $219 per square foot. 3399 Yonge Ave is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Gocio Elementary School, Booker Middle School, and Booker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2025
Sold by
Cunningham Debora L
Bought by
Semmel Morgan and Cunningham Debora L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Coleman John P and Coleman Jacqueline
Bought by
Cunningham Jordan D and Cunningham Debora L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,500
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Mild Doris E and Mild Toivo S
Bought by
Coleman John P and Coleman Jacqueline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Poepel Ernst and Poepel Edith
Bought by
Mild Toivo S and Mild Doris E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Semmel Morgan | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cunningham Jordan D | $265,000 | Attorney | |
| Coleman John P | $235,000 | Attorney | |
| Mild Toivo S | $194,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Jordan D | $185,500 |