34 Andrews St Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Andrews St, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $476,281, approximately $430 per square foot. 34 Andrews St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Pucel Karen
Bought by
2026 Karen A Pucel Ret and Pucel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2020
Sold by
Arduino Brenda M
Bought by
Brenda M Arduino Ret and Arduino
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
Arduino Thelma and Arduino Donald E
Bought by
Arduino Donald
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Karen A Pucel Ret | -- | -- | |
| Brenda M Arduino Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Brenda M Arduino Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Arduino Brenda M | -- | None Available | |
| Arduino Brenda M | -- | None Available | |
| Arduino Donald | -- | -- | |
| Arduino Donald E | -- | -- | |
| Arduino Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,813 | $347,300 | $164,200 | $183,100 |
| 2024 | $3,569 | $305,600 | $112,500 | $193,100 |
| 2023 | $3,156 | $271,700 | $102,300 | $169,400 |
| 2022 | $3,156 | $231,700 | $102,300 | $129,400 |
| 2021 | $2,990 | $213,600 | $102,300 | $111,300 |
| 2020 | $3,114 | $227,100 | $122,800 | $104,300 |
| 2019 | $2,880 | $212,400 | $116,300 | $96,100 |
| 2018 | $2,742 | $195,300 | $116,300 | $79,000 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $141,400 | $116,300 | $25,100 |
| 2016 | $1,887 | $133,900 | $101,800 | $32,100 |
| 2015 | $1,834 | $133,900 | $101,800 | $32,100 |
| 2014 | $1,826 | $137,400 | $87,300 | $50,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map