34 Ann St Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $309,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Ann St, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $285,242, approximately $195 per square foot. 34 Ann St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Israel Putnam School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Shucosky Clara R
Bought by
Oleary Sean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oleary Sean | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oleary Sean | $116,000 | |
| Closed | Oleary Sean | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Oleary Sean | $32,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oleary Sean | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,623 | $121,940 | $40,670 | $81,270 |
| 2024 | $4,696 | $121,940 | $40,670 | $81,270 |
| 2023 | $4,526 | $121,940 | $40,670 | $81,270 |
| 2022 | $4,270 | $121,940 | $40,670 | $81,270 |
| 2021 | $3,894 | $89,460 | $33,600 | $55,860 |
| 2020 | $3,883 | $89,460 | $33,600 | $55,860 |
| 2019 | $3,630 | $84,350 | $33,600 | $50,750 |
| 2018 | $3,645 | $84,350 | $33,600 | $50,750 |
| 2017 | $3,548 | $84,350 | $33,600 | $50,750 |
| 2016 | $3,680 | $94,920 | $30,940 | $63,980 |
| 2015 | $3,680 | $94,920 | $30,940 | $63,980 |
| 2014 | $3,591 | $94,920 | $30,940 | $63,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map