34 Aspen Tabernash, CO 80482
Estimated Value: $1,307,000 - $1,703,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,616
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Aspen, Tabernash, CO 80482 and is currently estimated at $1,506,484, approximately $416 per square foot. 34 Aspen is a home located in Grand County with nearby schools including Middle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Christensen Dana Neil and Christensen Janie Stone
Bought by
Coughlon Timothy Jay and Coughlon Kimberly G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Outstanding Balance
$347,094
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,159,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Christensen Dana Neil
Bought by
Christensen Dana Neil and Christensen Janie Stone
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coughlon Timothy Jay | $712,500 | Title Company Of The Rockies | |
| Christensen Dana Neil | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coughlon Timothy Jay | $570,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,352 | $89,850 | $14,060 | $75,790 |
| 2024 | $5,324 | $90,840 | $17,380 | $73,460 |
| 2023 | $5,324 | $90,840 | $17,380 | $73,460 |
| 2022 | $3,713 | $58,960 | $6,260 | $52,700 |
| 2021 | $3,723 | $60,660 | $6,440 | $54,220 |
| 2020 | $2,965 | $55,040 | $5,860 | $49,180 |
| 2019 | $2,889 | $55,040 | $5,860 | $49,180 |
| 2018 | $2,696 | $48,460 | $4,320 | $44,140 |
| 2017 | $2,920 | $48,460 | $4,320 | $44,140 |
| 2016 | $2,864 | $50,940 | $4,620 | $46,320 |
| 2015 | $2,693 | $50,940 | $4,620 | $46,320 |
| 2014 | $2,693 | $47,370 | $0 | $47,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map