34 Atkinson St Methuen, MA 01844
The North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,000 - $668,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Atkinson St, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $619,512, approximately $378 per square foot. 34 Atkinson St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Methuen High School, The Birches Academy of Academics and Art, and Hilltop School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Severino Diana D and Cardoza Maiky
Bought by
Severino Diana D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,640
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$412,872
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1986
Bought by
Cooney Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Severino Diana D | -- | -- | |
| Cooney Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Severino Diana D | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooney Richard | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooney Richard | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooney Richard | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,790 | $547,300 | $274,200 | $273,100 |
| 2024 | $5,571 | $513,000 | $228,600 | $284,400 |
| 2023 | $5,503 | $470,300 | $228,500 | $241,800 |
| 2022 | $5,136 | $393,600 | $187,100 | $206,500 |
| 2021 | $4,870 | $369,200 | $176,800 | $192,400 |
| 2020 | $4,885 | $363,500 | $176,800 | $186,700 |
| 2019 | $4,842 | $341,200 | $166,400 | $174,800 |
| 2018 | $4,595 | $322,000 | $156,000 | $166,000 |
| 2017 | $4,459 | $304,400 | $156,000 | $148,400 |
| 2016 | $3,985 | $269,100 | $135,300 | $133,800 |
| 2015 | $3,821 | $261,700 | $135,300 | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map