Seller's Agent in 2017
Margaret Chassie
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(508) 314-5195
3 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $668,000
Opportunity knocks in this rare find!! Build sweat equity in one of Framingham's most sought after neighborhoods!!! Large Cape offers not 2 bedrooms upstairs, not 3, but all 4 bedrooms upstairs! Two Full Baths, Nice Size Living Room, Flexible floor plan, Big Eat In kitchen Opens to Rustic Family Room w Access to One of the Two porches, one enclosed & one screened in overlook generous, level lot. Commuter Friendly, Close to Restaurants, Shopping & More! Do Not Miss Out! Only Available to be seen this weekend at the Open Houses, Saturday 12-2 and Sunday 11-1
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate Listed on: 03/22/2017
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1959
Lot Details
0.31 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giorgio Nicholas | $415,000 | -- | |
| Giorgio Nicholas F | $415,000 | -- | |
| Piso Frank | $297,000 | -- | |
| Piso Frank | $297,000 | -- | |
| Kloeblen Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Kloeblen Barbara M | -- | -- | |
| Kloeblen Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Kloeblen William | $170,000 | -- | |
| Kloeblen William | $170,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giorgio Nicholas F | $394,250 | |
| Closed | Giorgio Nicholas F | $394,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Kloeblen William | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kloeblen William | $135,820 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2017 04/18/17 | Sold | $297,000 | +0.7% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2017 03/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/22/2017 03/22/17 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $195 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,280 | $609,700 | $264,400 | $345,300 |
| 2024 | $7,353 | $590,100 | $236,100 | $354,000 |
| 2023 | $7,010 | $535,500 | $210,800 | $324,700 |
| 2022 | $6,647 | $483,800 | $191,300 | $292,500 |
| 2021 | $6,455 | $459,400 | $183,800 | $275,600 |
| 2020 | $6,482 | $432,700 | $167,100 | $265,600 |
| 2019 | $6,269 | $407,600 | $167,100 | $240,500 |
| 2018 | $4,891 | $299,700 | $160,800 | $138,900 |
| 2017 | $5,123 | $306,600 | $156,100 | $150,500 |
| 2016 | $4,906 | $282,300 | $156,100 | $126,200 |
| 2015 | $4,835 | $271,300 | $156,400 | $114,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Margaret Chassie
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(508) 314-5195
3 in this area
75 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Tina Cote
Welcome Home Realty, LLC
(508) 922-1427
17 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72135038
APN: FRAM-000068-000049-008546
Ask me questions while you tour the home.