34 Austin Rd Carmen, ID 83462
Estimated Value: $991,991 - $1,825,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,127
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Austin Rd, Carmen, ID 83462 and is currently estimated at $1,294,330, approximately $313 per square foot. 34 Austin Rd is a home with nearby schools including Salmon Pioneer Primary School and Salmon Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Morton Charles K and Morton Angela M
Bought by
Morton Charles K and Morton Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Kramer Robin B
Bought by
Kramer David E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
Sold by
Spain James Darrell and Spain Geraldine
Bought by
Morton Charles K and Morton Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,915
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,170,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Draggoo Robin B
Bought by
Kramer Robin B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morton Charles K | -- | None Available | |
| Kramer David E | -- | None Available | |
| Morton Charles K | -- | Lemhi Title | |
| Kramer Robin B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morton Charles K | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,205 | $643,944 | $106,230 | $537,714 |
| 2024 | $2,394 | $643,944 | $106,230 | $537,714 |
| 2023 | $1,544 | $640,708 | $106,230 | $534,478 |
| 2022 | $1,877 | $640,708 | $106,230 | $534,478 |
| 2021 | $2,652 | $646,622 | $106,230 | $540,392 |
| 2020 | $1,724 | $413,534 | $50,559 | $362,975 |
| 2019 | $1,688 | $413,534 | $50,559 | $362,975 |
| 2018 | $1,719 | $413,534 | $50,559 | $362,975 |
| 2017 | $1,775 | $413,534 | $50,559 | $362,975 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $369,833 | $50,559 | $319,274 |
| 2013 | $1,320 | $306,945 | $50,559 | $256,386 |
| 2011 | $1,320 | $336,648 | $43,632 | $293,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map