34 Beach Rd Glen Spey, NY 12737
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $397,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
400
Sq Ft
$825/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Beach Rd, Glen Spey, NY 12737 and is currently estimated at $329,899, approximately $824 per square foot. 34 Beach Rd is a home located in Sullivan County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Cronk Larry
Bought by
L B & Anita M Cronk Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Lee Douglas M and Lee Karen K
Bought by
Zhao Wenqian and Wu Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Tumash Jaraslava
Bought by
Cronk Larry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| L B & Anita M Cronk Lt | -- | -- | |
| Zhao Wenqian | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Cronk Larry | $85,000 | William D. Bavoso |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,705 | $52,600 | $17,000 | $35,600 |
| 2024 | $1,705 | $52,600 | $17,000 | $35,600 |
| 2023 | $1,679 | $52,600 | $17,000 | $35,600 |
| 2022 | $1,729 | $52,600 | $17,000 | $35,600 |
| 2021 | $1,771 | $52,600 | $17,000 | $35,600 |
| 2020 | $1,751 | $52,600 | $17,000 | $35,600 |
| 2019 | $791 | $52,600 | $17,000 | $35,600 |
| 2018 | $1,737 | $52,600 | $17,000 | $35,600 |
| 2017 | $1,760 | $52,600 | $17,000 | $35,600 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $52,600 | $17,000 | $35,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,600 | $17,000 | $35,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,600 | $17,000 | $35,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map