Seller's Agent in 2015
Carol Tucker
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Jackson Realty
(706) 506-8108
140 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $182,000
ENJOY PEACEFUL LIVING IN MENLO IN THIS 3BR/1BA HOME NEAR SHOPPING, MENLO SCHOOLS, MENLO PARK AND WORK. VERY WELL KEPT HOME AND NEIGHBORHOOD! FEATURES INCLUDE HARDWOOD FLOORS, SUNPORCH, LARGE-FENCED YARD, MUCH CHARM AND CHARACTER! CALL TODAY FOR SHOWING!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Jackson Realty License #325789 Listed on: 10/24/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Comps Only
COMPS ONLY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phelan Joy Bailey | $48,700 | -- | |
| Roshani | $55,000 | -- | |
| Copeland Jimmy Joe | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Copeland Jimmy Joe | $56,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2015 12/03/15 | Sold | $48,700 | -2.4% | $44 / Sq Ft |
| 11/10/2015 11/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2015 10/24/15 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $45 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $138 | $29,156 | $3,200 | $25,956 |
| 2024 | $158 | $31,676 | $3,200 | $28,476 |
| 2023 | $155 | $31,676 | $3,200 | $28,476 |
| 2022 | $450 | $22,584 | $1,297 | $21,287 |
| 2021 | $319 | $16,796 | $1,297 | $15,499 |
| 2020 | $335 | $16,796 | $1,297 | $15,499 |
| 2019 | $266 | $14,481 | $1,279 | $13,202 |
| 2018 | $448 | $14,327 | $1,279 | $13,048 |
| 2017 | $467 | $14,327 | $1,279 | $13,048 |
| 2016 | $414 | $14,325 | $1,278 | $13,047 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,506 | $1,278 | $13,228 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,434 | $1,279 | $13,155 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,433 | $1,278 | $13,154 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Carol Tucker
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Jackson Realty
(706) 506-8108
140 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Comps Only
COMPS ONLY
Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1236485
APN: 00M02-00000-046-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.