34 Berry St Framingham, MA 01702
Estimated Value: $537,491 - $575,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Berry St, Framingham, MA 01702 and is currently estimated at $558,373, approximately $354 per square foot. 34 Berry St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Happy Hollow School, and Pincushion Hill Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1994
Sold by
Bunker Martha B
Bought by
Davitt Thomas M and Davitt Valerie T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,700
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davitt Thomas M | $131,900 | -- | |
| Davitt Thomas M | $131,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davitt Thomas M | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Davitt Thomas M | $118,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,765 | $482,800 | $200,100 | $282,700 |
| 2024 | $5,537 | $444,400 | $177,900 | $266,500 |
| 2023 | $5,328 | $407,000 | $159,000 | $248,000 |
| 2022 | $4,887 | $355,700 | $144,200 | $211,500 |
| 2021 | $4,729 | $336,600 | $138,500 | $198,100 |
| 2020 | $4,677 | $312,200 | $120,700 | $191,500 |
| 2019 | $4,536 | $294,900 | $115,100 | $179,800 |
| 2018 | $4,395 | $269,300 | $107,100 | $162,200 |
| 2017 | $4,264 | $255,200 | $103,000 | $152,200 |
| 2016 | $4,251 | $244,600 | $97,400 | $147,200 |
| 2015 | $4,263 | $239,200 | $96,500 | $142,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map