34 Bramau Ct Berlin, NJ 08009
Estimated Value: $239,514 - $323,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Bramau Ct, Berlin, NJ 08009 and is currently estimated at $297,629, approximately $286 per square foot. 34 Bramau Ct is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including John Glenn Elementary School, Pine Hill Middle School, and Overbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1992
Bought by
Constantine John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Constantine John | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,229 | $123,600 | $29,400 | $94,200 |
| 2024 | $6,726 | $123,600 | $29,400 | $94,200 |
| 2023 | $6,726 | $123,600 | $29,400 | $94,200 |
| 2022 | $6,534 | $123,600 | $29,400 | $94,200 |
| 2021 | $5,858 | $123,600 | $29,400 | $94,200 |
| 2020 | $6,532 | $123,600 | $29,400 | $94,200 |
| 2019 | $962 | $123,600 | $29,400 | $94,200 |
| 2018 | $6,718 | $123,600 | $29,400 | $94,200 |
| 2017 | $6,574 | $123,600 | $29,400 | $94,200 |
| 2016 | $6,725 | $159,500 | $53,100 | $106,400 |
| 2015 | $6,290 | $159,500 | $53,100 | $106,400 |
| 2014 | $6,101 | $159,500 | $53,100 | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map