J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Judy Grand
Dielmann Sotheby's International Realty
(314) 503-5299
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,136,515 - $1,560,000
Looking for a big beautiful home right off the convenient Ladue Road corridor?
Come see this one...which has not only been chosen by the Ladue News as the Designer Show house of the year, but is one with extra large rooms, soothing views, a 1.1 acre flat lot, useful brick shed, new decor throughout by St. Louis top designers,
and the daily enjoyment of a lovely quiet neighborhood.
The conveniences include: 5 minutes to Reed Elementary School, 7 minutes to Country Day/Mary Institute School, 9 minutes to Ladue High School, 10 minutes to Clayton, Galleria
or Frontenac shopping and 15 minutes to downtown.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dielmann Sotheby's International Realty License #2002032096 Listed on: 05/30/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Sumner S | $680,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Schucart Aaron O | -- | -- | |
| Schucart Richard Alan | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Charles Sumner S | $544,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2015 03/23/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2015 03/23/15 | For Sale | $920,000 | -- | $295 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2015 02/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,978 | $206,940 | $154,960 | $51,980 |
| 2024 | $11,978 | $177,480 | $101,480 | $76,000 |
| 2023 | $11,978 | $177,480 | $101,480 | $76,000 |
| 2022 | $11,293 | $161,500 | $100,260 | $61,240 |
| 2021 | $10,742 | $178,960 | $100,260 | $78,700 |
| 2020 | $9,909 | $148,200 | $99,750 | $48,450 |
| 2019 | $9,764 | $148,200 | $99,750 | $48,450 |
| 2018 | $9,548 | $133,780 | $81,620 | $52,160 |
| 2017 | $9,507 | $133,780 | $81,620 | $52,160 |
| 2016 | $9,798 | $133,400 | $72,560 | $60,840 |
| 2015 | $9,341 | $133,400 | $72,560 | $60,840 |
| 2014 | $10,309 | $142,070 | $78,530 | $63,540 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Judy Grand
Dielmann Sotheby's International Realty
(314) 503-5299
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS14030260
APN: 18L-42-0172
Ask me questions while you tour the home.