34 Broadway Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $681,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Broadway, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $566,869, approximately $374 per square foot. 34 Broadway is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Bergen County Christian Academy, and George Washington School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Gleason Yuris Vasquez
Bought by
Cruz Francine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,500
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Komarzewski Grazyna and Trudnos Grazyna
Bought by
Barber John Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$472,500
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Maria Xanthos Ret
Bought by
34 & 02 Broadway Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
P A B Corporation
Bought by
Petrocelli Elio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Exrx Barbara Costa
Bought by
Petrocelli Elio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Francine | $525,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Barber John Michael | $600,000 | Carnegie Title Llc | |
| Barber John Michael | $600,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| 34 & 02 Broadway Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Petrocelli Elio | -- | -- | |
| Petrocelli Elio | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cruz Francine | $472,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Barber John Michael | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Petrocelli Elio | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,791 | $353,100 | $160,100 | $193,000 |
| 2024 | $10,166 | $353,100 | $160,100 | $193,000 |
| 2023 | $9,628 | $353,100 | $160,100 | $193,000 |
| 2022 | $9,628 | $343,600 | $151,800 | $191,800 |
| 2021 | $9,637 | $287,000 | $134,700 | $152,300 |
| 2020 | $9,497 | $287,000 | $134,700 | $152,300 |
| 2019 | $9,494 | $282,800 | $132,900 | $149,900 |
| 2018 | $9,519 | $278,900 | $130,200 | $148,700 |
| 2017 | $9,381 | $274,700 | $128,400 | $146,300 |
| 2016 | $8,739 | $258,700 | $114,800 | $143,900 |
| 2015 | $8,005 | $228,700 | $145,100 | $83,600 |
| 2014 | $7,597 | $228,700 | $145,100 | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map