34 Buchanan St Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $497,977 - $592,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,046
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Buchanan St, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $544,989, approximately $521 per square foot. 34 Buchanan St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Columbus Avenue School, Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, and John W Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Belton Henry J
Bought by
Belton Nia A and Henry J Belton Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Scott Ruiz Jr Carlton Joseph
Bought by
Belton Henry J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2006
Sold by
Belton Henry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Belton Henry J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Snypse John
Bought by
Belton Wendy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belton Nia A | -- | None Available | |
| Belton Nia A | -- | None Available | |
| Belton Nia A | -- | None Available | |
| Belton Henry J | -- | None Available | |
| Belton Henry J | -- | None Available | |
| Belton Henry J | -- | None Available | |
| Belton Henry J | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |