34 Bucknell Rd Parlin, NJ 08859
Estimated Value: $403,033 - $601,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Bucknell Rd, Parlin, NJ 08859 and is currently estimated at $501,258, approximately $452 per square foot. 34 Bucknell Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Old Bridge High School and New Road School of Parlin.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,933 | $122,100 | $50,600 | $71,500 |
| 2024 | $6,658 | $122,100 | $50,600 | $71,500 |
| 2023 | $6,658 | $122,100 | $50,600 | $71,500 |
| 2022 | $6,503 | $122,100 | $50,600 | $71,500 |
| 2021 | $4,245 | $122,100 | $50,600 | $71,500 |
| 2020 | $6,296 | $122,100 | $50,600 | $71,500 |
| 2019 | $6,440 | $122,100 | $50,600 | $71,500 |
| 2018 | $6,121 | $122,100 | $50,600 | $71,500 |
| 2017 | $5,929 | $122,100 | $50,600 | $71,500 |
| 2016 | $6,063 | $122,100 | $50,600 | $71,500 |
| 2015 | $5,704 | $122,100 | $50,600 | $71,500 |
| 2014 | $5,608 | $122,100 | $50,600 | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map