34 Buzzards Bay Ave Bourne, MA 2532
Buzzards Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,313 - $589,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Buzzards Bay Ave, Bourne, MA 2532 and is currently estimated at $525,828, approximately $365 per square foot. 34 Buzzards Bay Ave is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School and St Margaret Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1995
Sold by
Pesa Jean M and Pesa John F
Bought by
Russo Alfred C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1994
Sold by
Cardoza Robert H and Cardoza Arlene S
Bought by
Pesa John F and Pesa Jean M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russo Alfred C | $105,000 | -- | |
| Russo Alfred C | $105,000 | -- | |
| Pesa John F | $97,000 | -- | |
| Pesa John F | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pesa John F | $117,000 | |
| Closed | Pesa John F | $99,400 | |
| Closed | Pesa John F | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,400 | $435,300 | $172,400 | $262,900 |
| 2024 | $3,325 | $414,600 | $164,200 | $250,400 |
| 2023 | $3,003 | $340,900 | $116,300 | $224,600 |
| 2022 | $2,850 | $282,500 | $102,900 | $179,600 |
| 2021 | $2,781 | $258,200 | $93,600 | $164,600 |
| 2020 | $2,615 | $243,500 | $92,700 | $150,800 |
| 2019 | $2,884 | $274,400 | $92,700 | $181,700 |
| 2018 | $2,761 | $262,000 | $88,300 | $173,700 |
| 2017 | $3,087 | $259,500 | $87,500 | $172,000 |
| 2016 | $2,561 | $252,100 | $87,500 | $164,600 |
| 2015 | $2,539 | $252,100 | $87,500 | $164,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map