34 Carolyn Dr Berwick, ME 03901
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $554,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Carolyn Dr, Berwick, ME 03901 and is currently estimated at $525,665, approximately $252 per square foot. 34 Carolyn Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Noble High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Byrne Stephen P
Bought by
Byrne Jeanine M and Byrne Stephen P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrne Jeanine M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Byrne Jeanine M | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,288 | $482,200 | $142,200 | $340,000 |
| 2024 | $6,013 | $482,200 | $142,200 | $340,000 |
| 2023 | $5,348 | $291,900 | $97,600 | $194,300 |
| 2022 | $5,318 | $291,900 | $97,600 | $194,300 |
| 2021 | $4,884 | $291,900 | $97,600 | $194,300 |
| 2020 | $2,754 | $291,900 | $97,600 | $194,300 |
| 2019 | $5,061 | $288,700 | $97,600 | $191,100 |
| 2018 | $4,699 | $267,000 | $92,700 | $174,300 |
| 2017 | $2,709 | $267,000 | $92,700 | $174,300 |
| 2016 | $48 | $267,000 | $92,700 | $174,300 |
| 2014 | $4,617 | $290,400 | $92,700 | $197,700 |
| 2013 | $4,661 | $290,400 | $92,700 | $197,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map