34 Cassandra Dr Wolcott, CT 06716
Estimated Value: $348,695 - $377,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Cassandra Dr, Wolcott, CT 06716 and is currently estimated at $360,674, approximately $278 per square foot. 34 Cassandra Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Middle School and Wolcott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2017
Sold by
Lanese Patricia
Bought by
Byrnes Christine and Lanese Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1978
Bought by
Lanese Patricia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrnes Christine | -- | -- | |
| Lanese Patricia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,366 | $149,350 | $37,770 | $111,580 |
| 2024 | $4,939 | $149,350 | $37,770 | $111,580 |
| 2023 | $4,760 | $149,350 | $37,770 | $111,580 |
| 2022 | $4,600 | $149,350 | $37,770 | $111,580 |
| 2021 | $4,156 | $125,420 | $35,780 | $89,640 |
| 2020 | $4,156 | $125,420 | $35,780 | $89,640 |
| 2019 | $4,156 | $125,420 | $35,780 | $89,640 |
| 2018 | $4,039 | $125,420 | $35,780 | $89,640 |
| 2017 | $3,922 | $125,420 | $35,780 | $89,640 |
| 2016 | $3,916 | $135,460 | $36,440 | $99,020 |
| 2015 | $3,804 | $135,460 | $36,440 | $99,020 |
| 2014 | $3,680 | $135,460 | $36,440 | $99,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map