34 Cedar Rd Rocky Point, NY 11778
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $435,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
528
Sq Ft
$798/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Cedar Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778 and is currently estimated at $421,358, approximately $798 per square foot. 34 Cedar Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Joseph A Edgar Imtermediate School, Frank J. Carasiti Elementary School, and Rocky Point Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Baker Russel S
Bought by
Walsh Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Sodders Michael and Sodders Laura
Bought by
Baker Russell S and Baker Danielle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Sold by
Galvez Carmen and Lazaro Nomenida A
Bought by
Sodders Michael and Sodders Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,700
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Brian | $213,000 | Richard Satin | |
| Baker Russell S | $158,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sodders Michael | $110,000 | Safe Harbor Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History