34 Cherry St Valley Stream, NY 11581
Estimated Value: $762,000 - $791,313
Studio
4
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Cherry St, Valley Stream, NY 11581 and is currently estimated at $776,657, approximately $396 per square foot. 34 Cherry St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Holy Name of Mary School, Yeshiva of South Shore, and Valley Stream Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1995
Sold by
Marbil Homes Inc
Bought by
Lugo Wilfredo and Lugo Guillermina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lugo Wilfredo | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lugo Wilfredo | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |