34 Chestnut St Lynbrook, NY 11563
Estimated Value: $753,000 - $822,015
Studio
2
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Chestnut St, Lynbrook, NY 11563 and is currently estimated at $787,508, approximately $425 per square foot. 34 Chestnut St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Davison Avenue Intermediate School, Maurice W. Downing Primary K-2 School, and Howard T Herber Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Habert Edward
Bought by
Habert Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Habert Michael | $327,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,523 | $575 | $275 | $300 |
| 2024 | $1,301 | $586 | $280 | $306 |
| 2023 | $11,621 | $558 | $280 | $278 |
| 2022 | $11,621 | $557 | $280 | $277 |
| 2021 | $17,016 | $526 | $264 | $262 |
| 2020 | $11,592 | $755 | $458 | $297 |
| 2019 | $9,803 | $951 | $577 | $374 |
| 2018 | $11,766 | $951 | $0 | $0 |