NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $79,982 - $226,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,532 Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 10, 2022

Last sale price $184,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $836 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Bonus Room
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Granite Countertops
  • Porch

About This Home

As of June 2022

Covered Porch Welcomes you home to Clemo! Gorgeous eat-in kitchen features granite counters, over/under cabinets complimented by linear glass backsplash. New appliances, recessed lighting & remote control ceiling fan are just SOME of the upgrades! DR/LR combo flow w/ Luxury vinyl flooring, recessed lighting & small trey accent in ceiling. Both rooms feature USB outlets for all your tech needs! 2 Bedrooms & full bath complete the lower level. 15x7 bonus space acts as an entry to landing to Primary Bedroom - could be utilized as a reading nook or office. Upper level consists of Primary BR featuring recessed lighting, sloped ceiling, USB outlets & walk-in closet. Addt'l upgrades to the home include: new plumbing, heated temp lines, insulated rafters, roof, windows, furnace & HWT & 3 RING cameras. Offers due 3/29

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cristin Bishop

Listing by Alliance Real Estate Solutions LLC License #10491213065 Listed on: 03/23/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

William Severyn

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #30SE0970207

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $447

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 3,255 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 31x105
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,532 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-112-770-0001-013-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$447

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

3,255 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1910
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Buffalo Crk Reservation
  • Directions: Clinton St to Clemo St
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.0747
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Other, See Remarks
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-112-770-0001-013-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 31X105
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3255.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 447.0
  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2022
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$184,000
Premium/Discount to List
$44,100
31.52%
Current Estimated Value
$155,246

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$28,754
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.24%
Original Mortgage
$178,703
Interest Rate
4.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Santiago Orlando Jose Melendez $184,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Santiago Orlando Jose Melendez $178,703
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/10/2022 06/10/22 Sold $184,000 +31.5% $120 / Sq Ft
03/28/2022 03/28/22 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2022 03/23/22 For Sale $139,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $101 $156,000 $7,000 $149,000
2024 $101 $18,000 $5,100 $12,900
2023 $94 $18,000 $5,100 $12,900
2022 $91 $18,000 $5,100 $12,900
2021 $91 $18,000 $5,100 $12,900
2020 $192 $18,000 $5,100 $12,900
2019 $686 $25,000 $2,400 $22,600
2018 $645 $25,000 $2,400 $22,600
2017 $149 $25,000 $2,400 $22,600
2016 $292 $25,000 $2,400 $22,600
2015 -- $25,000 $2,400 $22,600
2014 -- $25,000 $2,400 $22,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1394700

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-112-770-0001-013-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.