34 Cliff Rd Waltham, MA 02452
North Waltham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,293,816 - $1,439,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,011
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Cliff Rd, Waltham, MA 02452 and is currently estimated at $1,368,454, approximately $454 per square foot. 34 Cliff Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Marion L Divito 1993 F
Bought by
34 Cliff Road Nt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Divito James A and Divito Marion L
Bought by
Marion L Divito 1993 F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1992
Sold by
Clark Arthur J
Bought by
Devito James A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 34 Cliff Road Nt | -- | -- | |
| Marion L Divito 1993 F | -- | -- | |
| Devito James A | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,669 | $984,600 | $543,500 | $441,100 |
| 2024 | $9,179 | $952,200 | $518,100 | $434,100 |
| 2023 | $9,104 | $882,200 | $471,000 | $411,200 |
| 2022 | $9,222 | $827,800 | $433,300 | $394,500 |
| 2021 | $9,385 | $788,800 | $414,500 | $374,300 |
| 2020 | $3,719 | $745,300 | $386,200 | $359,100 |
| 2019 | $8,746 | $690,800 | $381,500 | $309,300 |
| 2018 | $3,425 | $625,200 | $353,300 | $271,900 |
| 2017 | $7,438 | $592,200 | $320,300 | $271,900 |
| 2016 | $7,017 | $573,300 | $301,400 | $271,900 |
| 2015 | $7,274 | $554,000 | $296,700 | $257,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map