34 Clover Ln Brewer, ME 04412
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Clover Ln, Brewer, ME 04412 and is currently estimated at $309,135, approximately $283 per square foot. 34 Clover Ln is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Brewer Community School, Brewer High School, and All Saints Catholic School St. Mary's campus PreK-3.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Lbm Property Management
Bought by
Baker Samantha D and Wilson Jacob R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,480
Outstanding Balance
$154,959
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,176
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Miner Evelyn A
Bought by
Lbm Property Management
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Hodgins Kathleen A and Hodgins Timothy J
Bought by
Miner Evelyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,806
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Samantha D | $20,000 | -- | |
| Baker Samantha D | $20,000 | -- | |
| Lbm Property Management | -- | -- | |
| Lbm Property Management | -- | -- | |
| Miner Evelyn A | -- | -- | |
| Miner Evelyn A | -- | -- | |
| Miner Evelyn A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Samantha D | $178,480 | |
| Closed | Baker Samantha D | $178,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Miner Evelyn A | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miner Evelyn A | $155,806 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,778 | $245,300 | $28,400 | $216,900 |
| 2024 | $3,786 | $201,400 | $28,400 | $173,000 |
| 2023 | $3,721 | $185,100 | $26,400 | $158,700 |
| 2021 | $3,512 | $157,500 | $26,000 | $131,500 |
| 2020 | $3,542 | $155,700 | $26,000 | $129,700 |
| 2019 | $2,630 | $155,700 | $26,000 | $129,700 |
| 2018 | $2,549 | $130,900 | $26,000 | $104,900 |
| 2017 | $2,945 | $130,900 | $26,000 | $104,900 |
| 2016 | $2,817 | $130,900 | $26,000 | $104,900 |
| 2015 | $2,602 | $130,900 | $26,000 | $104,900 |
| 2014 | $2,738 | $130,900 | $26,000 | $104,900 |
| 2013 | $2,956 | $141,300 | $26,500 | $114,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map