34 Cobblestone Ln Ramsey, NJ 07446
Estimated Value: $1,209,000 - $1,518,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,281
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Cobblestone Ln, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and is currently estimated at $1,338,727, approximately $408 per square foot. 34 Cobblestone Ln is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ramsey High School and Young World Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Madonia Peter
Bought by
Doyle Michael and Doyle Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,531
Interest Rate
5.67%
Estimated Equity
$1,256,196
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Michael | $925,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doyle Michael | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,924 | $996,300 | $355,000 | $641,300 |
| 2024 | $21,264 | $776,900 | $278,700 | $498,200 |
| 2023 | $20,378 | $776,900 | $278,700 | $498,200 |
| 2022 | $20,378 | $776,900 | $278,700 | $498,200 |
| 2021 | $20,145 | $776,900 | $278,700 | $498,200 |
| 2020 | $19,966 | $776,900 | $278,700 | $498,200 |
| 2019 | $19,096 | $776,900 | $278,700 | $498,200 |
| 2018 | $18,622 | $776,900 | $278,700 | $498,200 |
| 2017 | $18,273 | $776,900 | $278,700 | $498,200 |
| 2016 | $17,768 | $776,900 | $278,700 | $498,200 |
| 2015 | $18,391 | $680,900 | $316,300 | $364,600 |
| 2014 | $18,078 | $680,900 | $316,300 | $364,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map