34 Cobblestone Terrace Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $684,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Cobblestone Terrace, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $613,212, approximately $476 per square foot. 34 Cobblestone Terrace is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov, Coventry High School, and Father John V. Doyle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Harte John H and Harte Diana S
Bought by
Cafferky James P and Cafferky Joanne C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,318
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$553,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1996
Sold by
Jgp Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Harte John H and Harte Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cafferky James P | $253,000 | -- | |
| Harte John H | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harte John H | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harte John H | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,232 | $449,500 | $143,400 | $306,100 |
| 2024 | $7,242 | $457,200 | $143,400 | $313,800 |
| 2023 | $7,009 | $457,200 | $143,400 | $313,800 |
| 2022 | $7,043 | $359,900 | $140,800 | $219,100 |
| 2021 | $6,982 | $359,900 | $140,800 | $219,100 |
| 2020 | $8,004 | $359,900 | $140,800 | $219,100 |
| 2019 | $7,088 | $318,700 | $121,000 | $197,700 |
| 2018 | $6,889 | $318,800 | $121,000 | $197,800 |
| 2017 | $6,688 | $318,800 | $121,000 | $197,800 |
| 2016 | $6,213 | $290,200 | $112,500 | $177,700 |
| 2015 | $6,045 | $290,200 | $112,500 | $177,700 |
| 2014 | $5,920 | $290,200 | $112,500 | $177,700 |
| 2013 | $5,783 | $309,900 | $115,700 | $194,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map