34 Conyngham Dr Hazleton, PA 18202
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $590,297
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Conyngham Dr, Hazleton, PA 18202 and is currently estimated at $537,099, approximately $269 per square foot. 34 Conyngham Dr is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Ridgway Louisa C
Bought by
Conte Anthony R and Conte Regina N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conte Anthony R | $545,000 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,766 | $216,000 | $18,800 | $197,200 |
| 2025 | $3,952 | $62,750 | $16,465 | $46,285 |
| 2024 | $3,637 | $62,750 | $16,465 | $46,285 |
| 2023 | $3,564 | $62,750 | $16,465 | $46,285 |
| 2022 | $3,634 | $62,750 | $16,465 | $46,285 |
| 2021 | $3,474 | $62,750 | $16,465 | $46,285 |
| 2020 | $3,450 | $62,750 | $16,465 | $46,285 |
| 2018 | $3,526 | $62,750 | $16,465 | $46,285 |
| 2017 | $3,438 | $62,750 | $16,465 | $46,285 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,750 | $16,465 | $46,285 |
| 2011 | -- | $62,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map