34 Copperhead Ln Mount Ida, AR 71957
Estimated Value: $316,379 - $523,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,639
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Copperhead Ln, Mount Ida, AR 71957 and is currently estimated at $436,126, approximately $165 per square foot. 34 Copperhead Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bobby Barrett Elementary and Mount Ida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Carlton Robert D
Bought by
Carlton Robert D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1996
Bought by
Carlton Robert K and Carlton Judy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1987
Bought by
Ray Cleo and Ray Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Beams Ross and Beams Frances
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlton Robert D | -- | None Available | |
| Carlton Robert D | -- | None Available | |
| Carlton Robert K | $10,000 | -- | |
| Ray Cleo | -- | -- | |
| Beams Ross | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $700 | $59,630 | $1,870 | $57,760 |
| 2024 | $801 | $59,630 | $1,870 | $57,760 |
| 2023 | $876 | $59,630 | $1,870 | $57,760 |
| 2022 | $934 | $35,250 | $2,210 | $33,040 |
| 2021 | $934 | $35,250 | $2,210 | $33,040 |
| 2020 | $934 | $35,250 | $2,210 | $33,040 |
| 2019 | $933 | $35,250 | $2,210 | $33,040 |
| 2018 | $959 | $35,250 | $2,210 | $33,040 |
| 2017 | $959 | $40,010 | $2,350 | $37,660 |
| 2016 | $959 | $40,010 | $2,350 | $37,660 |
| 2014 | $959 | $40,010 | $2,350 | $37,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map