34 Cornell Dr Hanover, PA 17331
Estimated Value: $504,670 - $577,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,227
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Cornell Dr, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $539,418, approximately $167 per square foot. 34 Cornell Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including South Western Senior High School and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Grandview Partners
Bought by
Mooradian Stephen E and Mooradian Deborah H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,121
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$487,297
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mooradian Stephen E | $57,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mooradian Stephen E | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,911 | $280,840 | $64,450 | $216,390 |
| 2025 | $9,464 | $280,840 | $64,450 | $216,390 |
| 2024 | $9,464 | $280,840 | $64,450 | $216,390 |
| 2023 | $9,296 | $280,840 | $64,450 | $216,390 |
| 2022 | $9,096 | $280,840 | $64,450 | $216,390 |
| 2021 | $8,599 | $280,840 | $64,450 | $216,390 |
| 2020 | $8,599 | $280,840 | $64,450 | $216,390 |
| 2019 | $8,434 | $280,840 | $64,450 | $216,390 |
| 2018 | $8,322 | $280,840 | $64,450 | $216,390 |
| 2017 | $8,130 | $280,840 | $64,450 | $216,390 |
| 2016 | $0 | $280,840 | $64,450 | $216,390 |
| 2015 | -- | $280,840 | $64,450 | $216,390 |
| 2014 | -- | $280,840 | $64,450 | $216,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map