34 Covert St Hempstead, NY 11550
Estimated Value: $476,190 - $515,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Covert St, Hempstead, NY 11550 and is currently estimated at $495,595, approximately $440 per square foot. 34 Covert St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Evergreen Charter School, The Academy Charter School, and Crescent School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Dorsett Sharon
Bought by
Gjh Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1995
Sold by
Cahill William
Bought by
Dorsett Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gjh Properties Inc | $80,000 | -- | |
| Dorsett Frances | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,411 | $292 | $97 | $195 |
| 2024 | $764 | $292 | $97 | $195 |
Source: Public Records
Map