Estimated Value: $333,000 - $399,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,627
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Cross Creek Ct, Downs, IL 61736 and is currently estimated at $363,400, approximately $223 per square foot. 34 Cross Creek Ct is a home with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Elementary School, Tri-Valley Middle School, and Tri-Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2015
Sold by
Miller Steven
Bought by
Griffin Kadie Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,675
Outstanding Balance
$24,069
Interest Rate
3.88%
Estimated Equity
$339,332
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Kadie Leigh | $41,000 | First Community Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin Kadie Leigh | $30,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,495 | $109,066 | $19,885 | $89,181 |
| 2024 | $6,919 | $100,484 | $18,320 | $82,164 |
| 2022 | $6,919 | $82,844 | $15,104 | $67,740 |
| 2021 | $6,615 | $78,937 | $14,392 | $64,545 |
| 2020 | $6,491 | $77,587 | $14,146 | $63,441 |
| 2019 | $6,495 | $77,587 | $14,146 | $63,441 |
| 2018 | $6,483 | $77,587 | $14,146 | $63,441 |
| 2017 | $3,548 | $39,228 | $14,010 | $25,218 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $38,421 | $13,722 | $24,699 |
| 2015 | $268 | $2,944 | $2,944 | $0 |
| 2014 | $253 | $2,869 | $2,869 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,824 | $2,824 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map