34 Davis Ct Wilton, ME 04294
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $241,773
3
Beds
2
Baths
948
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Davis Ct, Wilton, ME 04294 and is currently estimated at $180,943, approximately $190 per square foot. 34 Davis Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mt. Blue High School and Western Maine Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Jacques Raymond J
Bought by
Adkins Sheila D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,620
Outstanding Balance
$224,825
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$43,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
Sold by
Jacques Raymond J and Adkins Sheila D
Bought by
Jacques Raymond J and Adkins Sheila D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,350
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Jacques Raymond and Adkins Sheila
Bought by
Wilson Stream Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Ced Inc
Bought by
Jacques Raymond J and Adkins Sheila D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,137
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adkins Sheila D | $129,000 | None Available | |
| Adkins Sheila D | $129,000 | None Available | |
| Jacques Raymond J | -- | -- | |
| Jacques Raymond J | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Stream Properties | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Stream Properties | -- | -- | |
| Jacques Raymond J | -- | -- | |
| Jacques Raymond J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adkins Sheila D | $229,620 | |
| Closed | Adkins Sheila D | $229,620 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacques Raymond J | $191,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacques Raymond J | $97,137 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,255 | $148,979 | $22,744 | $126,235 |
| 2024 | $3,173 | $148,979 | $22,744 | $126,235 |
| 2023 | $3,039 | $148,979 | $22,744 | $126,235 |
| 2022 | $2,890 | $148,979 | $22,744 | $126,235 |
| 2021 | $2,890 | $148,979 | $22,744 | $126,235 |
| 2020 | $0 | $97,179 | $22,744 | $74,435 |
| 2019 | $0 | $86,014 | $22,744 | $63,270 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $86,014 | $22,744 | $63,270 |
| 2017 | $0 | $86,014 | $22,744 | $63,270 |
| 2016 | $1,776 | $86,014 | $22,744 | $63,270 |
| 2015 | $1,714 | $91,400 | $26,400 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $1,586 | $91,400 | $26,400 | $65,000 |
| 2013 | $1,485 | $91,400 | $26,400 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map