34 Davis Rd Chaplin, CT 06235
Estimated Value: $364,827 - $424,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Davis Rd, Chaplin, CT 06235 and is currently estimated at $385,276, approximately $226 per square foot. 34 Davis Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Chaplin Elementary School and Parish Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Shipton George M and Shipton Kathleen T
Bought by
On Time Bldrs Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| On Time Bldrs Inc | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | On Time Bldrs Inc | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | On Time Bldrs Inc | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,871 | $187,100 | $34,500 | $152,600 |
| 2024 | $5,604 | $187,100 | $34,500 | $152,600 |
| 2023 | $5,336 | $150,300 | $29,800 | $120,500 |
| 2022 | $5,185 | $150,300 | $29,800 | $120,500 |
| 2021 | $33 | $150,300 | $29,800 | $120,500 |
| 2020 | $4,885 | $150,300 | $29,800 | $120,500 |
| 2019 | $4,885 | $150,300 | $29,800 | $120,500 |
| 2018 | $5,093 | $156,700 | $29,200 | $127,500 |
| 2017 | $5,492 | $156,700 | $29,200 | $127,500 |
| 2016 | $5,492 | $156,700 | $29,200 | $127,500 |
| 2015 | $5,720 | $156,700 | $29,200 | $127,500 |
| 2014 | $5,720 | $156,700 | $29,200 | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map