34 Deer Run Rd Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,347
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Deer Run Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $467,642, approximately $347 per square foot. 34 Deer Run Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Vassar Road Elementary School, Kinry Road Elementary School, and Wappingers Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,687 | $353,000 | $75,800 | $277,200 |
| 2024 | $9,687 | $353,000 | $75,800 | $277,200 |
| 2023 | $13,937 | $353,000 | $75,800 | $277,200 |
| 2022 | $12,509 | $304,000 | $68,900 | $235,100 |
| 2021 | $11,586 | $264,500 | $68,900 | $195,600 |
| 2020 | $7,450 | $247,000 | $68,900 | $178,100 |
| 2019 | $7,286 | $247,000 | $68,900 | $178,100 |
| 2018 | $6,579 | $215,500 | $68,900 | $146,600 |
| 2017 | $7,205 | $232,500 | $68,900 | $163,600 |
| 2016 | $6,704 | $232,500 | $68,900 | $163,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $207,500 | $72,500 | $135,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $207,500 | $72,500 | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map