34 Dodge St Pawtucket, RI 02860
Beverage Hill-The Plains NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,094 - $628,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Dodge St, Pawtucket, RI 02860 and is currently estimated at $575,024, approximately $234 per square foot. 34 Dodge St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including International Charter School, Saint Teresa Catholic Elementary School, and St Margaret School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2025
Sold by
Rock Robert and Rock Renee R
Bought by
Rock Robert and Rock Renee R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2025
Sold by
Rock Robert
Bought by
Rock Robert and Rock Renee P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Rock Robert and Mann Dawn
Bought by
Rock Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rock Robert | -- | -- | |
| Rock Robert | -- | -- | |
| Rock Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Rock Robert | -- | -- | |
| Rock Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rock Robert A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rock Robert A | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rock Robert A | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,849 | $444,800 | $132,000 | $312,800 |
| 2024 | $5,489 | $444,800 | $132,000 | $312,800 |
| 2023 | $4,911 | $289,900 | $80,200 | $209,700 |
| 2022 | $4,807 | $289,900 | $80,200 | $209,700 |
| 2021 | $4,807 | $289,900 | $80,200 | $209,700 |
| 2020 | $4,205 | $201,300 | $60,700 | $140,600 |
| 2019 | $4,205 | $201,300 | $60,700 | $140,600 |
| 2018 | $4,052 | $201,300 | $60,700 | $140,600 |
| 2017 | $3,594 | $158,200 | $46,800 | $111,400 |
| 2016 | $3,463 | $158,200 | $46,800 | $111,400 |
| 2015 | $3,463 | $158,200 | $46,800 | $111,400 |
| 2014 | $3,434 | $148,900 | $46,800 | $102,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map