34 Dudley St Arlington, MA 02476
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $6,386,098
Studio
4
Baths
10,500
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Dudley St, Arlington, MA 02476 and is currently estimated at $6,386,098, approximately $608 per square foot. 34 Dudley St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including M. Norcross Stratton Elementary School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2023
Sold by
34 Dudley Street Llc
Bought by
Psi Atlantic Arlington Ma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2016
Sold by
Dudley Nt and Whalen-Leroux
Bought by
34 Dudley Street Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$995,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1982
Bought by
Dudley St T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Psi Atlantic Arlington Ma | $6,000,000 | None Available | |
| 34 Dudley Street Llc | $1,505,000 | -- | |
| 34 Dudley Street Llc | $1,505,000 | -- | |
| Dudley St T | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 34 Dudley Street Llc | $995,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 34 Dudley Street Llc | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dudley St T | $475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,332 | $1,237,900 | $647,300 | $590,600 |
| 2024 | $12,366 | $1,167,700 | $620,000 | $547,700 |
| 2023 | $12,436 | $1,109,400 | $565,300 | $544,100 |
| 2022 | $12,669 | $1,109,400 | $565,300 | $544,100 |
| 2021 | $12,477 | $1,100,300 | $556,200 | $544,100 |
| 2020 | $12,069 | $1,091,200 | $547,000 | $544,200 |
| 2019 | $10,738 | $953,600 | $483,200 | $470,400 |
| 2018 | $11,567 | $953,600 | $483,200 | $470,400 |
| 2017 | $11,977 | $953,600 | $483,200 | $470,400 |
| 2016 | $11,593 | $905,700 | $483,200 | $422,500 |
| 2015 | $11,339 | $836,800 | $437,600 | $399,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map