34 E 15th St Paterson, NJ 07524
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,399 - $680,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,046
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 E 15th St, Paterson, NJ 07524 and is currently estimated at $614,850, approximately $300 per square foot. 34 E 15th St is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Edward W. Kilpatrick School of Discovery, Dale Avenue Elementary School, and Dr. Frank Napier, Jr. School of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2024
Sold by
Torres Elliot
Bought by
Et Propoerty Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Outstanding Balance
$378,763
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Torres Elliot
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Passaic County Sheriff and Ramirez Steve
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Ortega Bernarda
Bought by
Ramirez Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,200
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Ortega Julian A
Bought by
Ortega Bernarda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,750
Interest Rate
5.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Ramirez Steve
Bought by
Ortega Julian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1997
Sold by
Gomez Manuel and Gomez Blanca
Bought by
Ramirez Steve and Ramirez Esperanza
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Et Propoerty Management Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Torres Elliot | $155,000 | -- | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $376,934 | -- | |
| Ramirez Steve | $387,000 | -- | |
| Ortega Bernarda | $355,000 | -- | |
| Ortega Julian | $260,000 | -- | |
| Ramirez Steve | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Et Propoerty Management Llc | $385,000 | |
| Closed | Et Propoerty Management Llc | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Elliot | $152,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Steve | $376,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortega Bernarda | $301,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortega Julian | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,651 | $169,800 | $45,900 | $123,900 |
| 2024 | $8,325 | $169,800 | $45,900 | $123,900 |
| 2022 | $7,882 | $169,800 | $45,900 | $123,900 |
| 2021 | $7,600 | $169,800 | $45,900 | $123,900 |
| 2020 | $7,089 | $169,800 | $45,900 | $123,900 |
| 2019 | $6,900 | $166,900 | $45,900 | $121,000 |
| 2018 | $7,129 | $164,800 | $45,700 | $119,100 |
| 2017 | $6,802 | $163,500 | $45,400 | $118,100 |
| 2016 | $7,476 | $172,300 | $47,500 | $124,800 |
| 2015 | $7,078 | $172,300 | $47,500 | $124,800 |
| 2014 | $6,487 | $223,700 | $113,000 | $110,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map