NOT LISTED FOR SALE

34 E Baltimore St Unit 3 Greencastle, PA 17225

1 Bed
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Property is in very good condition
  • 5-minute walk to Jerome R. King Memorial Park
  • Electric Baseboard Heater

About This Home

As of April 2022

Third floor one bedroom/one full bathroom apartment. One off street parking space. Tenant pays electric, cable, water, sewer and trash. No washer/dryer hookup. No smoking. No pets. Great location in downtown Greencastle with restaurants, coffee shops and general shopping nearby.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jenny Stoner

(717) 267-0011 jennystonersells@gmail.com RE/MAX Realty Agency, Inc. License #RS324444 Listed on: 03/28/2022

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 7,405

Home Design

  • Entry on the 3rd floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • 1 Parking Space
  • On-Street Parking
  • Parking Lot
  • Off-Street Parking

Utilities

  • Electric Baseboard Heater
  • Electric Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Property is in very good condition

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $525
  • Tenant pays for electricity, cable TV, trash removal, water, sewer, all utilities
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • Available 5/1/22
  • $30 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8-2B21-103

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2022-05-01
  • Application Fee: 30.00
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Security Deposit: 525.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Cable Tv, Trash Removal, Water, Sewer, Utilities - All
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 12
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Unit/Flat/Apartment
  • Unit Building Type: Garden 1 - 4 Floors
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1, Upper 2, Upper 3
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Washer Dryer Hookups YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Entry Floor: 3
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: No
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level 3 Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level 3 Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Garage: No
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: On Street, Off Street, Parking Lot
  • Parking Lot Number Of Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 7405.00
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: C

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 10720502
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 8-2B21-103

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: GREENCASTLE-ANTRIM

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/05/2022 04/05/22 Rented $525 0.0% --
04/01/2022 04/01/22 Under Contract -- -- --
03/28/2022 03/28/22 For Rent $525 +10.5% --
06/27/2019 06/27/19 Rented $475 -5.0% --
06/12/2019 06/12/19 For Rent $500 +1.0% --
01/22/2019 01/22/19 Rented $495 0.0% --
12/29/2018 12/29/18 For Rent $495 +2.1% --
08/23/2017 08/23/17 Rented $485 +5.4% --
08/23/2017 08/23/17 Under Contract -- -- --
07/14/2017 07/14/17 For Rent $460 0.0% --
05/31/2017 05/31/17 Rented $460 0.0% --
05/31/2017 05/31/17 Under Contract -- -- --
05/23/2017 05/23/17 For Rent $460 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,374 $19,680 $1,680 $18,000
2025 $3,374 $19,680 $1,680 $18,000
2024 $3,302 $19,680 $1,680 $18,000
2023 $3,266 $19,680 $1,680 $18,000
2022 $3,247 $19,680 $1,680 $18,000
2021 $3,190 $19,680 $1,680 $18,000
2020 $3,114 $19,680 $1,680 $18,000
2019 $3,050 $19,680 $1,680 $18,000
2018 $3,021 $19,680 $1,680 $18,000
2017 $2,932 $19,680 $1,680 $18,000
2016 $564 $19,680 $1,680 $18,000
2015 $2,030 $19,680 $1,680 $18,000
2014 $525 $19,680 $1,680 $18,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PAFL2006180

Bright MLS

APN: 08-2B21-103

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.