34 E Dodridge St Unit 36 Columbus, OH 43202
Old North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,895 - $498,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 E Dodridge St Unit 36, Columbus, OH 43202 and is currently estimated at $410,724, approximately $167 per square foot. 34 E Dodridge St Unit 36 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Fragoulis Xenofon I and Fragoulis Maria J
Bought by
M X V Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Fragoulis Xenofon I and Fragoulis Maria J
Bought by
M X V Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1994
Bought by
Fragoulis Maria J Et Al 4
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M X V Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| M X V Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Fragoulis Maria J Et Al 4 | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $51,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,592 | $122,020 | $41,270 | $80,750 |
| 2024 | $5,592 | $122,020 | $41,270 | $80,750 |
| 2023 | $5,522 | $122,010 | $41,265 | $80,745 |
| 2022 | $4,245 | $79,870 | $23,310 | $56,560 |
| 2021 | $4,252 | $79,870 | $23,310 | $56,560 |
| 2020 | $4,258 | $79,870 | $23,310 | $56,560 |
| 2019 | $3,820 | $61,430 | $17,920 | $43,510 |
| 2018 | $3,635 | $61,430 | $17,920 | $43,510 |
| 2017 | $3,819 | $61,430 | $17,920 | $43,510 |
| 2016 | $3,796 | $55,870 | $10,330 | $45,540 |
| 2015 | $3,456 | $55,870 | $10,330 | $45,540 |
| 2014 | $3,464 | $55,870 | $10,330 | $45,540 |
| 2013 | $1,627 | $53,200 | $9,835 | $43,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map