34 E Pendleton Ave Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,247
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 E Pendleton Ave, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $215,057, approximately $172 per square foot. 34 E Pendleton Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Ocean Holding Group Llc
Bought by
Pay It Forward Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,250
Outstanding Balance
$200,556
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$14,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Jeanne Buckley Martha
Bought by
Eaton Christopher C and Eaton Jaime L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Buckley Martha Jeanne and Heinzelman John Logan
Bought by
Buckley Martha Jeanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1997
Sold by
Bakich Michael J and Bakich Cathie C
Bought by
Heinzelman John L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pay It Forward Enterprises Llc | $175,000 | Neighbors Title | |
| Ocean Holding Group Llc | $138,000 | Neighbors Title | |
| Eaton Christopher C | $35,000 | Lowndes Drosdick Doster Kantor | |
| Buckley Martha Jeanne | -- | Attorney | |
| Heinzelman John L | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pay It Forward Enterprises Llc | $218,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Eaton Christopher C | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,132 | $148,054 | $41,104 | $106,950 |
| 2025 | $2,045 | $148,054 | $41,104 | $106,950 |
| 2024 | $2,045 | $148,054 | $41,104 | $106,950 |
| 2023 | $2,045 | $144,490 | $41,104 | $103,386 |
| 2022 | $2,185 | $138,285 | $34,899 | $103,386 |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $84,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,724 | $81,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,641 | $81,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,431 | $68,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,295 | $60,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $52,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,087 | $48,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,078 | $48,129 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map