34 E Us Highway 190 Menard, TX 76859
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $300,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,079
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 E Us Highway 190, Menard, TX 76859 and is currently estimated at $194,042, approximately $93 per square foot. 34 E Us Highway 190 is a home with nearby schools including Menard Elementary/Junior High School and Menard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Deanda Rudolfo
Bought by
Velia Ramon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velia Ramon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,612 | $100,230 | $12,000 | $88,230 |
| 2024 | $2,421 | $91,250 | $7,000 | $84,250 |
| 2023 | $2,230 | $83,030 | $6,000 | $77,030 |
| 2022 | $1,929 | $67,310 | $6,000 | $61,310 |
| 2021 | $2,035 | $65,000 | $6,000 | $59,000 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $62,050 | $5,000 | $57,050 |
| 2019 | $1,762 | $56,740 | $5,000 | $51,740 |
| 2018 | $1,742 | $56,740 | $5,000 | $51,740 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $56,740 | $5,000 | $51,740 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $53,380 | $5,000 | $48,380 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,380 | $5,000 | $48,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,610 | $5,000 | $42,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map