34 E Water St Lansford, PA 18232
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $79,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 E Water St, Lansford, PA 18232 and is currently estimated at $74,036, approximately $71 per square foot. 34 E Water St is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Panther Valley Intermediate School, Panther Valley Elementary School, and Panther Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Wehr Dorothy Ann
Bought by
Kokinda Paul John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kokinda Paul John | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,454 | $12,500 | $4,050 | $8,450 |
| 2025 | $1,361 | $12,500 | $4,050 | $8,450 |
| 2024 | $1,430 | $12,500 | $4,050 | $8,450 |
| 2023 | $1,421 | $12,500 | $4,050 | $8,450 |
| 2022 | $1,432 | $12,500 | $4,050 | $8,450 |
| 2021 | $1,432 | $12,500 | $4,050 | $8,450 |
| 2020 | $1,410 | $12,500 | $4,050 | $8,450 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $12,500 | $4,050 | $8,450 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $12,500 | $4,050 | $8,450 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $12,500 | $4,050 | $8,450 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,500 | $4,050 | $8,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,500 | $4,050 | $8,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,500 | $4,050 | $8,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map