34 Edgecliff Rd Montclair, NJ 07043
Estimated Value: $1,218,461 - $2,064,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,163
Sq Ft
$743/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Edgecliff Rd, Montclair, NJ 07043 and is currently estimated at $1,606,615, approximately $742 per square foot. 34 Edgecliff Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Bradford School, Hillside School, and Nishuane School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1984
Bought by
Miele Louis J and Miele Margaret L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miele Louis J | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,962 | $616,000 | $350,600 | $265,400 |
| 2024 | $20,821 | $616,000 | $350,600 | $265,400 |
| 2022 | $20,254 | $616,000 | $350,600 | $265,400 |
| 2021 | $19,903 | $616,000 | $350,600 | $265,400 |
| 2020 | $19,583 | $616,000 | $350,600 | $265,400 |
| 2019 | $19,379 | $616,000 | $350,600 | $265,400 |
| 2018 | $19,059 | $616,000 | $350,600 | $265,400 |
| 2017 | $17,587 | $471,000 | $271,500 | $199,500 |
| 2016 | $17,116 | $471,000 | $271,500 | $199,500 |
| 2015 | $16,607 | $471,000 | $271,500 | $199,500 |
| 2014 | $16,052 | $471,000 | $271,500 | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map